Juniors Earn Certificates of Achievement

Each year, the American Angus Auxiliary awards selected Angus junior members with Certificates of Achievement in recognition of their accomplishments in and out of the showring.

Achievements on the national, state and district levels qualifying for the award include: champion or reserve champion bull, heifer, steer or cow-calf pair; division champion or reserve division champion bull, heifer, steer or cow-calf pair; awards in showmanship, judging, carcass classes, scholarship competitions, royalty competitions and all National Junior Angus Association (NJAA) recognized competitions, including those at the National Junior Angus Show (NJAS). Gold, Silver and Bronze awards also qualify, as do leadership roles or positions during the last fiscal year.

The following junior members have been presented Achievement Awards:

Alabama

Brittney Edwards, Holly Pond

Tyler Wood, Holly Pond

Arkansas

Dillon Doublehead, Gravette

Taylor LaCour, Berryville

Nicholas Pohlman, Prairie Grove

Will Pohlman, Prairie Grove

Paige Tribble, Pocahontas

Katlyn Tunstill, Fayetteville

Colorado

Kelsey Belk, Fort Collins

Aeriel Belk, Fort Collins

Britney Creamer, Montrose

Molly Cooksey, Roggen

Carly Gettings, Broomfield

Jessica Harrison, Laporte

Holly Heckendorf, Fort Collins

Kati Keys, Loma

Morgan Penner, Lafayette

Andrew Schafer, Dolores

Illinois

Gretchen Frost, Tallula

Andrea Hosto, Alhambra

Robert Hosto, Alhambra

Indiana

Hunter Hamilton, Heltonville

Brooke Langley, Walton

Katelyn Wilson, Orleans

Iowa

Jordan Barker, Monticello Lauren Barker, Monticello

Tyler Becker, Diagonal Austin Brandt, Corning

Abby Collison, Rockwell City Megan Collison, Rockwell City

Nicholas Collison, Lake City Bryanne Duckett, New Liberty

Taylor Duckett, New Liberty Grace Ehlinger, Marion

Cole Greiman, Garner Kyle Greiman, Garner

Audra Haglund, Boone Eric Harvey, Knoxville

Madison Henderson, Drakesville Tyler Henderson, Drakesville

Clayton Hester, New Sharon Katelyn Holmes, Benton

Ashley Hunter, Goodell Kale Kiesewetter, Letts

Sarah Kinrade, Maquoketa Baxter Knapp, Bloomfield

Leo Kruse, Rudd Ralee Kruse, Rudd

Roni Kruse, Rudd Mary Mardesen, Oxford

Tim Mardesen, Oxford Reed McCormick, Pleasantville

Ty Ruby, Greene Samantha Schermer, Latimer

Adam Staudt, Rockford Erin Steele, Anita

Tyler Steele, Anita Courtney Younge, Ventura

Kansas

Hadley DeHoff, Tonganoxie

Megan Fink, Randolph

Kyleigh Santee, Langdon

Kentucky

Blake Boyd, Mayslick

Logan Boyd, Mayslick

Nikki Bugg, Burgin

Maggie Jasper, Midway

Colby Myers, Harrodsburg

Ruth Myers, Harrodsburg

Louisiana

Nancy Bickham, Saint Francisville Samantha Bickham, Saint Francisville

Avery Boone, Calhoun Jacob Chicola, Deville

Katelyn Corsentino, Denham Spring Mason Duhe, Paulina

Graham Graves, Prairieville Lee Hymel, Vacherie

Stephanie Hymel, Vacherie Cheyenne Jones, Franklinton

Avery Kingman, New Iberia Colby Lingo, Oak Grove

Meg Martin, Duson Daniel McFarland, Keithville

Isaac McFarland, Keithville Harold Mizell, Covington

Candace Purvis, Columbia Jess Roussel, Gramercy

Rene Roussel, Gramercy Joshua Scott, Loranger

Trevor Sonnier, Pineville Jarred Yantis, Bunkie

Samantha Yantis, Bunkie

Maryland

Taylor Clarke, Rocky Ridge

Jessica Clarke, Rocky Ridge

Michigan

Hope Bordner, Sturgis

Danielle Foster, Niles

Tabitha Grochowalski, Ada

Kollin Johnson, Quincy

Dylan Kennedy, Nashville

Justin Kennedy, Nashville

Tanner Lindorf, Niles

Dee Anne Merriman, Lowell

Kendra Merriman, Lowell

Sterling Reichenbach, Bath

Katie Reid, Eaton Rapids

Rachel Reid, Eaton Rapids

Chelsea Ruggles, Kingston

Justin Ruggles, Kingston

Kyle Ruggles, Kingston

Patricia Vaassen, Ann Arbor

Mississippi

Clint Collins, Morton

Emma Collins, Morton

Danny Miller, Mount Olive

Kody Miller, Mount Olive

Montana

Zane Barragree, Absarokee

Beau Bromenshenk, Billings

Cortney Bromenshenk, Billings

Garrett Bromenshenk, Billings

Catherine Callantine, Belgrade

Krista Callantine, Belgrade

Allison Dubs, Billings

Jillian Frye, Three Forks

Randall Frye, Three Forks

Kayleen Goggins, Billings

Ryan Green, Hardin

Savannah Green, Hardin

Reece Idland, Circle

Emily Kading, Billings

Bentley McCullough, Fort Benton

Melissa McFadgen, Stevensville

Kensey Mikkelsen, Hobson

Kane Olson, Saint Ignatius

Tyler Nansel, Billings

Brittany Stevenson, Hobson

Craig Stevenson, Hobson

Nicole Stevenson, Hobson

Tyler Tintzman, Corvallis

Pam Vanek, Silesia

Katie Vincent, Moccasin

Jena Wagner, Billings

Jordyn Wagner, Billings

Travis Winters, Joliet

Nebraska

Jessica Clowser, Milford

Michaela Clowser, Milford

Lane Egger, Columbus

Ellen Hoffschnieder, Arlington

Judson Hoffschneider, Arlington

Garrett Jacobs-Smith, Osceloa

Cassie Nelson, Ansley

Justine Nelson, Lincoln

Ryan Nelson, Lincoln

Savannah Schafer, Nehawka

Margaret Spencer, Gibbon

Hannah Uden, Franklin

North Carolina

Daniel Boykin, Elm City

Avery Faulkner, LaGrange

Joezell Fulbright, Vale

Colleen Jones, Kinston

Miriam Lewis, Walstonburg

New York

Gabrielle Glenister, Pulaski

Kyle Glenister, Pulaski

Spencer Glenister, Pulaski

Ohio

Justin Bachman, Lancaster

Krystin Bachman, Lancaster

Lydia Dance, Hillsboro

Lincoln Deitrick, Zanesville

Logan Deitrick, Zanesville

Bethaney Enos, Cambridge

Lauren Grimes, Hillsboro

Lindsey Grimes, Hillsboro

Bailey Harsh, Radnor

William Harsh, Radnor

Colton Kreager, Newark

Shyla Kreager, Newark

Emily Wogan, Hebron

Sarah Wogan, Hebron

Pennsylvania

Andrew Cranmer, Butler

Shelby Dean, New Castle

Alana Eisenhour, Wellsville

Andrea Foore, Seven Valleys

Logan Foore, Seven Valleys

Katrina Frey, Quarryville

Freddy Frey, Quarryville

Hannah Grim, East Berlin

Kate Livingston, Dover

Kyle Livingston, Dover

Sarah Lownes, Honey Brook

Kayce Myers, Wellsville

William Nichols, Tyrone

Daniel Rohrbaugh, Seven Valleys

Alysha Sweitzer, Wellsville

Haley Sweitzer, Wellsville

Maria Trowbridge, Meshoppen

Amanda Thompson, Wellsville

South Dakota

Alex Rogen, Brandon

Madison Styles, Brentford

Texas

Megan Ahearn, Wills Point

Justin Clopton, Covington

Dan Crownover, Italy

Robert Dolson, Hico

Gretchen Ettredge, Pilot Point

Kevin Gleason, Midlothian

Mattie Lastovica, Fredericksburg

Mollie Lastovica, Fredericksburg

Stephanie Lastovica, Salado

Katy Satree, Montague

Ashley Skeels, Boerne

Matt Smith, Golden

Tyler Smith, Memphis

Jacob Steph, Tatum

Clayton Stevenson, Brenham

Mackenzi Vela, Memphis

Wade Wells, Hamilton

Zachary Wells, Hamilton

Brazos Williams, Memphis

Julie Williams, Idalou

Tye Williams, Idalou

Tylee Williams, Memphis

Virginia

Shane Clary, Brodnax

Wisconsin

Derek Horstmeyer, Marshall

You can still get free marketing insights!

Missed our USDA Report marketing seminar? View it on demand and benefit from the insights and analysis that will help your bottom line.

How USDA Report Will Impact Crop Prices
And Your Bottom Line

Check it out now

Search 3.8+ million listings

Sponsored Introduction Continue on to (or wait seconds) ×